Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium lepidioides (Coss. & Durieu) Al-Shehbaz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepidium lepidioides (Coss. & Durieu) Al-Shehbaz
Synonyms:
Coronopus lepidioides (Coss. & Durieu) Kuntze (synonym)
Coronopus lepidioides var. garamas Maire (synonym)
Senebiera lepidioides Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senebiera lepidioides Coss. & Durieu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a3a6e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401