Accepted scientific name:
Thlaspi arvense L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Teruncius arvensis (L.) Lunell (synonym)
Thlaspi baicalense DC. (synonym)
Thlaspi collinum M.Bieb. (synonym)
Thlaspi strictum Dalla Torre & Sarnth. (synonym)
Thlaspidea arvensis (L.) Opiz (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Thlaspi Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a2836e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401