Accepted scientific name:
Arabidopsis croatica (Schott ex Nyman & Kotschy) O'Kane & Al-Shehbaz (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis croatica Schott, Nyman & Kotschy (synonym)
Cardaminopsis croatica (Schott) Jáv. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Arabidopsis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a00138-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401