Accepted scientific name:
Lepidium ramosissimum A. Nelson (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lepidium bourgeauanum Thell. (synonym)
Lepidium divergens Osterh. (synonym)
Lepidium fletcheri Rydb. (synonym)
Lepidium ramosissimum var. bourgeauanum (Thell.) Rollins (synonym)
Lepidium ramosissimum var. divergens (Osterh.) Rollins (synonym)
Lepidium ramosissimum var. ramosissimum A. Nelson (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Lepidium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:099dca5d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401