Accepted scientific name:
Iberis carnosa Willd. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Iberis gastoni Delacr. (synonym)
Iberis grosmiquelii Pau & Font Quer (synonym)
Iberis linifolia subsp. grosmiquelii (Pau & Font Quer) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iberis linifolia subsp. grosmiquelii (Pau & Font Quer) Maire
Infraspecific taxon: Iberis carnosa subsp. carnosa Willd.
Iberis carnosa subsp. embergeri (Serve) Moreno
Iberis carnosa subsp. granatensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Moreno
Iberis carnosa subsp. lagascana (DC.) Mateo & Figuerola
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Iberis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f9ce81d4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401