Accepted scientific name:
Diplotaxis tenuifolia subsp. tenuifolia (L.) DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica tenuifolia (L.) Fr. (synonym)
Diplotaxis tenuifolia var. integrifolia W.D.J. Koch (synonym)
Diplotaxis tenuifolia var. tenuifolia (L.) DC. (synonym)
Erysimum tenuifolium (L.) Clairv. (synonym)
Sinapis tenuifolia (L.) W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Sisymbrium tenuifolium L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Diplotaxis Brassicaceae
Species Diplotaxis tenuifolia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f3ab14b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401