Accepted scientific name:
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis sylvestris Scop. (synonym)
Diplotaxis kovacsiae Pénzes (synonym)
Eruca muralis P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. (synonym)
Eruca perennis Mill. (synonym)
Sisymbrium acre Lam. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Diplotaxis tenuifolia subsp. cretacea (Kotov) Sobrino Vesperinas
Diplotaxis tenuifolia subsp. tenuifolia (L.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Diplotaxis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04af1068-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401