Accepted scientific name:
Luzula luzulina (Vill.) Racib. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula luzulina (Vill.) Racib.
Synonyms:
Juncoides luzulina (Vill.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncoides luzulina (Vill.) Kuntze
Juncus flavescens Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus flavescens Host
Juncus luzulinus Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus luzulinus Vill.
Luzula flavescens (Host) Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula flavescens (Host) Gaudin
Luzula flavescens var. murrea (P.Fourn.) P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula flavescens var. murrea (P.Fourn.) P.Fourn.
Luzula hostii Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula hostii Desv.
Luzula hostii subsp. murrea (P.Fourn.) P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula hostii subsp. murrea (P.Fourn.) P.Fourn.
Luzula hostii var. murrea P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula hostii var. murrea P.Fourn.
Luzula murrea (P.Fourn.) A.W.Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula murrea (P.Fourn.) A.W.Hill
Nemorinia flavescens (Host) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemorinia flavescens (Host) Fourr.
Pterodes flavescens (Host) Börner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterodes flavescens (Host) Börner
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Luzula IOPI-GPC
Distribution: Austria, Middle Europe, Europe; Bulgaria, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Corse, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Czechoslovakia, Middle Europe, Europe; France, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Germany, Middle Europe, Europe; Greece, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Italy, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Poland, Middle Europe, Europe; Romania, Southeastern Europe, Europe; Sardegna, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Spain, Southwestern Europe, Europe; Switzerland, Middle Europe, Europe; Ukraine, Eastern Europe, Europe; Yugoslavia, Southeastern Europe, Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirschner J., 2002
Online resource: http://www.bgbm.org/IOPI/GPC/PTaxonDetail.asp?RIDentifier=135
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc05c325-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401