Accepted scientific name:
Primula auricula subsp. tatriaca Li Bing Zhang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula subsp. tatriaca Li Bing Zhang
Synonyms:
Primula lutea subsp. tatriaca (Li Bing Zhang) Li Bing Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula lutea subsp. tatriaca (Li Bing Zhang) Li Bing Zhang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Species Primula auricula World Plants
Distribution: Poland; Poland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ce7c69-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401