Accepted scientific name:
Primula auricula subsp. serratifolia (Jáv.) Morariu & al. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula subsp. serratifolia (Jáv.) Morariu & al.
Synonyms:
Primula auricula taxon serratifolia Jáv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula taxon serratifolia Jáv.
Primula auricula subsp. serratifolia (Rochel) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula subsp. serratifolia (Rochel) Soo
Primula auricula var. serratifolia Rochel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Species Primula auricula World Plants
Distribution: former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ce7883-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401