Accepted scientific name:
Primula auricula subsp. balbisii (Lehm.) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula subsp. balbisii (Lehm.) Nyman
Synonyms:
Aretia ciliata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aretia ciliata Link
Auricula-ursi auricula subsp. hungarica (Borb.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula-ursi auricula subsp. hungarica (Borb.) J. Sojak
Primula auricula subsp. ciliata (Koch) Lüdi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula subsp. ciliata (Koch) Lüdi
Primula auricula var. hungarica borb. (synonym)
Primula balbisii Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula balbisii Lehm.
Primula balbisii subsp. hungarica (Borbás) Li Bing Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula balbisii subsp. hungarica (Borbás) Li Bing Zhang
Primula ciliata Moretti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula ciliata Moretti
Primula nivalis Don ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula nivalis Don ex Reichb.
Primula nivea Hort. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula nivea Hort. ex Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Species Primula auricula World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, ?former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ce71cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401