Accepted scientific name:
Primula auricula subsp. auricula L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula subsp. auricula L.
Synonyms:
Aretia auriculata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aretia auriculata Link
Auricula hortensis Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula hortensis Spach
Auricula lutea (Vill.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula lutea (Vill.) Opiz
Auricula-ursi auricula (L.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auricula-ursi auricula (L.) J. Sojak
Primula alpina Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula alpina Salisb.
Primula auricula subsp. bauhinii (G. Beck) Lüdi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula auricula subsp. bauhinii (G. Beck) Lüdi
Primula lutea Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula lutea Vill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aurikel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Species Primula auricula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania (Alps, Carpathians, Apennini)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Auricula, subsect. Euauricula
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ce6f24-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401