Accepted scientific name:
Cornus sanguinea subsp. cilicica (Wangerin) Chamberlain (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus sanguinea subsp. cilicica (Wangerin) Chamberlain
Synonyms:
Cornus cilicica Wangerin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus cilicica Wangerin
Swida cilicica (Wangerin) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida cilicica (Wangerin) Sojak
Thelycrania cilicica (Wangerin) Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelycrania cilicica (Wangerin) Pojark.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Cornus World Plants
Species Cornus sanguinea World Plants
Distribution: Anatolia, Syria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32c7cead-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401