Accepted scientific name:
Cornus sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Karpati) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Karpati) Soó
Synonyms:
Cornus hungarica Karpati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus hungarica Karpati
Swida hungarica (Karpati) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida hungarica (Karpati) Sojak
Swida sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Kárpáti) Kubát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Kárpáti) Kubát
Swida sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Karp.) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Karp.) Sojak
Swida sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Karpati) Gubanov & V. Tichomirov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida sanguinea subsp. hungarica (Karpati) Gubanov & V. Tichomirov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Cornus World Plants
Species Cornus sanguinea World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Bulgaria, Romania, former Yugoslavia, Belarus, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32c7c8c5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401