Accepted scientific name:
Cornus sanguinea subsp. czerniaewii Grosset (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus sanguinea subsp. czerniaewii Grosset
Synonyms:
Swida czemiaewii (Grosset) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida czemiaewii (Grosset) Sojak
Swida sanguinea nssp. czerniaewii (Grosset) Gubanov & V.N.Tikhom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida sanguinea nssp. czerniaewii (Grosset) Gubanov & V.N.Tikhom.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Cornus World Plants
Species Cornus sanguinea World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: C. sanguinea ssp. australis x C. sanguinea ssp. sanguinea
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32c7c781-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401