Accepted scientific name:
Cornus sanguinea subsp. australis (C.A.Mey.) Jáv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cornus sanguinea subsp. australis (C.A.Mey.) Jáv.
Synonyms:
Cornus australis C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus australis C. A. Mey.
Cornus australis var. koenigii (C.K.Schneid.) Wangerin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus australis var. koenigii (C.K.Schneid.) Wangerin
Cornus koenigii C. K. Schneider (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus koenigii C. K. Schneider
Cornus sanguinea subsp. australis (C. A. Meyer) Jáv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cornus sanguinea subsp. australis (C. A. Meyer) Jáv.
Swida australis (C. A. Mey.) Pojark. ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida australis (C. A. Mey.) Pojark. ex Grossh.
Swida koenigii (C.K.Schneid.) Pojark. ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida koenigii (C.K.Schneid.) Pojark. ex Grossh.
Swida sanguinea subsp. australis (C. A. Mey.) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida sanguinea subsp. australis (C. A. Mey.) Sojak
Swida sanguinea subsp. australis (C. A. Mey.) Takht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida sanguinea subsp. australis (C. A. Mey.) Takht.
Swida sanguinea subsp. australis (C.A.Mey.) Kubát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Swida sanguinea subsp. australis (C.A.Mey.) Kubát
Thelycrania australis (C. A. Mey.) Sanadze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelycrania australis (C. A. Mey.) Sanadze
Thelycrania koenigii (Schneid.) Sanadze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelycrania koenigii (Schneid.) Sanadze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Cornaceae World Plants
Genus Cornus World Plants
Species Cornus sanguinea World Plants
Distribution: Austria, former Czechoslovakia, Bulgaria, Greece, former Yugoslavia, Crimea, Ukraine, Transcaucasus, Anatolia, Syria, Iraq, Iran, Turkestan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32c7bfa5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401