Accepted scientific name:
Silene dioica subsp. lapponica (Simm.) Tolm. & Kozh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene dioica subsp. lapponica (Simm.) Tolm. & Kozh.
Synonyms:
Melandrium dioicum subsp. lapponicum (Simmons) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melandrium dioicum subsp. lapponicum (Simmons) Tzvelev
Melandrium lapponicum (Simm.) Kuzen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melandrium lapponicum (Simm.) Kuzen.
Melandrium rubrum subsp. lapponicum Simm. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Species Silene dioica World Plants
Distribution: Russia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32bd7d85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401