Accepted scientific name:
Rheum compactum var. orientale (Losinsk.) Tzvel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rheum compactum var. orientale (Losinsk.) Tzvel.
Synonyms:
Rheum orientale Los.-Losinsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rheum orientale Los.-Losinsk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Polygonales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rheum World Plants
Species Rheum compactum World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32b3b11a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401