Accepted scientific name:
Reseda lutea subsp. vivantii (P. Monts.) Rovira (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reseda lutea subsp. vivantii (P. Monts.) Rovira
Synonyms:
Reseda lutea L.ssp. vivantii (P. Monts.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reseda lutea L.ssp. vivantii (P. Monts.) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Reseda lutea L.var. vivantii (P. Monts.)J. Fernandez Casas & J. Molero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reseda lutea L.var. vivantii (P. Monts.)J. Fernandez Casas & J. Molero
Reseda vivantii P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reseda vivantii P. Monts.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Resedaceae World Plants
Genus Reseda World Plants
Species Reseda lutea World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ac89b3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401