Accepted scientific name:
Reseda lutea subsp. neglecta (Müll. Arg.) Ball (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reseda lutea subsp. neglecta (Müll. Arg.) Ball
Synonyms:
Reseda lutea subsp. neglecta (Müll. Arg.) M.S. Abdallah & H.C.D. de Wit (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reseda lutea subsp. neglecta (Müll. Arg.) M.S. Abdallah & H.C.D. de Wit
Reseda neglecta Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reseda neglecta Müll. Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Resedaceae World Plants
Genus Reseda World Plants
Species Reseda lutea World Plants
Distribution: Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Mauritania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ac857e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401