Accepted scientific name:
Reseda lutea var. muelleri (Boiss.) M.S. Abdallah & H.C.D. de Wit (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reseda lutea var. muelleri (Boiss.) M.S. Abdallah & H.C.D. de Wit
Synonyms:
Reseda truncata b muelleri Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Capparales CoL
Family Resedaceae World Plants
Genus Reseda World Plants
Species Reseda lutea World Plants
Distribution: Distribution unknown
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32ac8430-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401