Accepted scientific name:
Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. bourdillonii (Gamble) K.K.N. Nair (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aglaia elaeagnoidea var. bourdillonii (Gamble) K.K.N. Nair
Synonyms:
Aglaia bourdillonii Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aglaia bourdillonii Gamble
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Aglaia World Plants
Species Aglaia elaeagnoidea World Plants
Distribution: India (Tamil Nadu, Kerala)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32a31005-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401