Accepted scientific name:
Nephelium lappaceum var. xanthioides (Radlk.) P.W. Leenhouts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nephelium lappaceum var. xanthioides (Radlk.) P.W. Leenhouts
Synonyms:
Nephelium xanthioides Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephelium xanthioides Radlk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Nephelium World Plants
Species Nephelium lappaceum World Plants
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329eec10-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401