Accepted scientific name:
Nephelium lappaceum var. pallens (Hiern) P.W. Leenhouts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nephelium lappaceum var. pallens (Hiern) P.W. Leenhouts
Synonyms:
Nephelium mutabile var. pallens Hiern (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Nephelium World Plants
Species Nephelium lappaceum World Plants
Distribution: Myanmar [Burma], peninsular Malaysia (scattered widely), Thailand, Indochina, Sumatra, Borneo, Palawan, Sulu Isl., Sulawesi, Yunnan, Hainan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:329ee93b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401