Accepted scientific name:
Malus sylvestris subsp. praecox (Pall.) Soó (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malus sylvestris subsp. praecox (Pall.) Soó
Synonyms:
Malus praecox (Pall.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malus praecox (Pall.) Borkh.
Malus pumila var. praecox (Pall.) C. K. Schneider (synonym)
Malus sylvestris var. praecox (Mill.) Likhonos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malus sylvestris var. praecox (Mill.) Likhonos
Malus sylvestris var. praecox (Pall.) Ponomarenko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malus sylvestris var. praecox (Pall.) Ponomarenko
Pyrus malus subsp. praecox (Pall.) Nyman (synonym)
Pyrus praecox Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus praecox Pall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Malus World Plants
Species Malus sylvestris World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria, Moldavia, European Russia, Caucasus, Romania, Crimea, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32886085-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401