Accepted scientific name:
Hylotelephium telephium subsp. maximum (L.) H. Ohba (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium telephium subsp. maximum (L.) H. Ohba
Synonyms:
Anacampseros assurgens Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros assurgens Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros cebennensis Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros cebennensis Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros chlorotica Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros chlorotica Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros collina Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros collina Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros corsica Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros corsica Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros delphinensis Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros delphinensis Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros erubescens Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros erubescens Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros maxima (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros maxima (L.) Haw.
Anacampseros millieri Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros millieri Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros minor Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros minor Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros pachyphylla Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros pachyphylla Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros praeruptorum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros praeruptorum Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros recurva Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros recurva Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros serotina Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros serotina Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros subrotunda Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros subrotunda Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros ternata Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros ternata Jord. & Fourr.
Anacampseros verlotii Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacampseros verlotii Jord. & Fourr.
Hylotelephium maximum (L.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium maximum (L.) J. Holub
Hylotelephium maximum subsp. scherfelii (Borbás) J. Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium maximum subsp. scherfelii (Borbás) J. Dostál
Hylotelephium scherfelii (Borbás) V. Grulich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium scherfelii (Borbás) V. Grulich
Sedum glaucopruinosum Eklund (synonym)
Sedum latifolium Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum latifolium Bertol.
Sedum maximum (L.) Hoffm. (synonym)
Sedum maximum Suter (synonym)
Sedum maximum subsp. glaucopruinosum (Eklund) Soó (synonym)
Sedum maximum f. rufescens Schur (synonym)
Sedum maximum var. scherfelii Borbás (synonym)
Sedum maximum f. umbrosum Junge (synonym)
Sedum pseudotelephium Eklund (synonym)
Sedum telephium var. glaucopruinosum (Eklund) Hiitonen (synonym)
Sedum telephium subsp. maximum (L.) Krocker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum telephium subsp. maximum (L.) Krocker
Sedum telephium var. maximum L. (synonym)
Sedum telephium var. pseudotelephium (Eklund) Hiitonen (synonym)
Sedum telephium var. rotundatum Döll (synonym)
Sedum telephium subsp. suecicum Hyl. (synonym)
Telephium maximum Eichw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telephium maximum Eichw.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Große Fetthenne - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Hylotelephium World Plants
Species Hylotelephium telephium World Plants
Distribution: Europe, Russia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, WN-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:326289dd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401