Accepted scientific name:
Hylotelephium telephium subsp. ruprechtii (Jalas) H. Ohba (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium telephium subsp. ruprechtii (Jalas) H. Ohba
Synonyms:
Hylotelephium maximum subsp. ruprechtii (Jalas) Dostal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium maximum subsp. ruprechtii (Jalas) Dostal
Hylotelephium polonicum (Blocki) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium polonicum (Blocki) J. Holub
Hylotelephium ruprechtii (Jalas) Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium ruprechtii (Jalas) Tzvel.
Hylotelephium stepposum (Boriss.) N.N. Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylotelephium stepposum (Boriss.) N.N. Tzvelev
Sedum maximum subsp. ruprechtii (Jalas) Soo (synonym)
Sedum polonicum Blocki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum polonicum Blocki
Sedum ruprechtii (Jalas) T.Ya. Omel'chuk-Myakushko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum ruprechtii (Jalas) T.Ya. Omel'chuk-Myakushko
Sedum stepposum A. Boriss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum stepposum A. Boriss.
Sedum telephium var. petraeum Rupr. (synonym)
Sedum telephium subsp. ruprechtii Jalas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum telephium subsp. ruprechtii Jalas
Sedum telephium var. stepposum Borissova (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Hylotelephium World Plants
Species Hylotelephium telephium World Plants
Distribution: Poland, NE-Europe, Finland, Russia, W-Siberia, Urals
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:326281a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401