Accepted scientific name:
Patrinia triloba var. kozushimensis Honda (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Patrinia kozushimensis (Honda) Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrinia kozushimensis (Honda) Honda
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Patrinia World Plants
Species Patrinia triloba World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Izu Isl.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3255c095-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401