Accepted scientific name:
Ilex triflora var. kanehirai (Yamamoto) S. Y. Hu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ilex triflora var. kanehirai (Yamamoto) S. Y. Hu
Synonyms:
Ilex crenata var. kanehirai Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex crenata var. kanehirai Yamam.
Ilex crenata var. scoriatum Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex crenata var. scoriatum Yamam.
Ilex fosbergiana S. Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex fosbergiana S. Y. Hu
Ilex kanehirai (Yamam.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex kanehirai (Yamam.) Koidz.
Ilex kanehirai var. glabra Kaneh. (synonym)
Ilex maximowicziana var. kanehirae (Yamamoto) T. Yamazaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex maximowicziana var. kanehirae (Yamamoto) T. Yamazaki
Ilex mutchagara Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex mutchagara Makino
Ilex mutchagara var. kanehirai Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex mutchagara var. kanehirai Masam.
Ilex scoriatulum Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex scoriatulum Koidz.
Ilex triflora var. kanehirai (Yamam.) S.Y. Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex triflora var. kanehirai (Yamam.) S.Y. Hu
Ilex uraiana Hayata ex Kanehira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ilex uraiana Hayata ex Kanehira
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Aquifoliales CoL
Family Aquifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Ilex World Plants
Species Ilex triflora World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Hainan, Hunan, Jiangxi, Zhejiang), Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3251227e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401