Accepted scientific name:
Lycium chinense var. potaninii (Pojarkova) A. M. Lu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycium chinense var. potaninii (Pojarkova) A. M. Lu
Synonyms:
Lycium potaninii Pojarkova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycium potaninii Pojarkova
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae CoL
Genus Lycium CoL
Species Lycium chinense CoL
Distribution: W-Gansu, N-Hebei, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, N-Shaanxi, N-Shanxi, E-Qinghai, Xinjiang, Japan, Ryukyu Isl., S-Mongolia, Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3249a75d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401