Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. montsicciana (O.Bolòs & Vigo) Rivas Mart. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina subsp. montsicciana (O.Bolòs & Vigo) Rivas Mart.
Synonyms:
Pulsatilla grandis var. montsicciana O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla grandis var. montsicciana O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Pulsatilla rubra var. montsicciana (O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo) A.M. Romo i Díez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla rubra var. montsicciana (O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo) A.M. Romo i Díez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3242289f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401