Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. cottianaea (Beauv.) D. M. Moser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina subsp. cottianaea (Beauv.) D. M. Moser
Synonyms:
Anemone alpina subsp. cottianaea (Beauverd) B.Bock (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone alpina subsp. cottianaea (Beauverd) B.Bock
Pulsatilla alpina var. cottianaea Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina var. cottianaea Beauv.
Pulsatilla cottianaea (Beauverd) Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla cottianaea (Beauverd) Landolt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants
Distribution: NW-Italy, SE-France
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3242167b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401