Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austroalpina D. M. Moser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austroalpina D. M. Moser
Synonyms:
Pulsatilla austroalpina (D.M.Moser) Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla austroalpina (D.M.Moser) Landolt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants
Distribution: SW-Austria, N-Italy, S-Switzerland, Slovenia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32420e25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401