Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austriaca Aichele & Schwegler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina subsp. austriaca Aichele & Schwegler
Synonyms:
Anemone alpina subsp. alpicola Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone alpina subsp. alpicola Rouy & Fouc.
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. alpicola H. Neumayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina subsp. alpicola H. Neumayer
Pulsatilla austriaca (Aichele & Schwegler) Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla austriaca (Aichele & Schwegler) Landolt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants
Distribution: Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:324208fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401