Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla alpina subsp. alpina (L.) Delarbre (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina subsp. alpina (L.) Delarbre
Synonyms:
Anemone alpina L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone alpina L.
Anemone alpina subsp. myrrhidifolia (Vill.) Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone alpina subsp. myrrhidifolia (Vill.) Rouy & Fouc.
Anemone flemmensis Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone flemmensis Scop.
Anemone grandiflora Hoppe ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone grandiflora Hoppe ex Reichb.
Anemone micrantha Hort. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone micrantha Hort. ex Steud.
Anemone myrrhidifolia Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone myrrhidifolia Vill.
Anemone sulphurea L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone sulphurea L.
Preonanthus alpinus Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Preonanthus alpinus Schur
Preonanthus aureus (Sommier & Levier) V. Skalick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Preonanthus aureus (Sommier & Levier) V. Skalick
Preonanthus sulfureus Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Preonanthus sulfureus Fourr.
Pulsatilla alba Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alba Rchb.
Pulsatilla alpina Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina Schrank
Pulsatilla alpina var. lutescens (Sourek) I. Kucowa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla alpina var. lutescens (Sourek) I. Kucowa
Pulsatilla grandiflora Reichb. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla grandiflora Reichb. ex Walp.
Pulsatilla lutea Reichb. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla lutea Reichb. ex Walp.
Pulsatilla micrantha (DC.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla micrantha (DC.) Sweet
Pulsatilla myrrhidifolia (Vill.) Wehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla myrrhidifolia (Vill.) Wehrh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brockenanemone - -
Kleine Alpen-Küchenschelle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Species Pulsatilla alpina World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Corsica, former Czechoslovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Poland, Romania, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3241fb71-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401