Accepted scientific name:
Erica arborea subsp. riojana (Sennen & Elías) A.M. Romo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erica arborea subsp. riojana (Sennen & Elías) A.M. Romo
Synonyms:
Erica riojana Sennen & Elias (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erica riojana Sennen & Elias
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Erica World Plants
Species Erica arborea World Plants
Distribution: Spain; Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3213d722-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401