Accepted scientific name:
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. norvegica (Knaben) L. Hämet-Ahti (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. norvegica (Knaben) L. Hämet-Ahti
Synonyms:
Pyrola grandiflora subsp. norvegica (Knab.) A. & D. Löve (synonym)
Pyrola norvegica Knaben (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola norvegica Knaben
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. norvegica (Knab.) Hamet-Ahti (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Pyrola World Plants
Species Pyrola rotundifolia World Plants
Distribution: Finland, Norway, N-European Russia, Sweden
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32129ef3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401