Accepted scientific name:
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. karakoramica (Krisa) Y.J. Nasir (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. karakoramica (Krisa) Y.J. Nasir
Synonyms:
Pyrola karakoramica Krisa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola karakoramica Krisa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Pyrola World Plants
Species Pyrola rotundifolia World Plants
Distribution: Pakistan (Chitral), Pakistani Kashmir (Astor, Gilgit, Baltistan, Hunza), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32129db8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401