Accepted scientific name:
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. rotundifolia L.
Synonyms:
Pyrola conferta Willd. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola conferta Willd. ex DC.
Pyrola declinata Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola declinata Moench
Pyrola groenlandica Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola groenlandica Hornem.
Pyrola magna Gueldenst. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola magna Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
Pyrola major Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola major Lam.
Pyrola maritima Kenyon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola maritima Kenyon
Pyrola minor Gilib. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola minor Gilib. ex DC.
Pyrola ovalifolia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola ovalifolia Schur
Pyrola pumila Hornem. ex Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola pumila Hornem. ex Cham. & Schltdl.
Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. maritima (Kenyon) E. E. Warburg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola rotundifolia subsp. maritima (Kenyon) E. E. Warburg
Pyrola serotina Melicocq (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola serotina Melicocq
Pyrola tianschanica P.P. Polyakov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrola tianschanica P.P. Polyakov
Thelaia arenaria Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelaia arenaria Alef.
Thelaia asarifolia Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelaia asarifolia Alef.
Thelaia bracteosa Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelaia bracteosa Alef.
Thelaia grandiflora Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelaia grandiflora Alef.
Thelaia intermedia Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelaia intermedia Alef.
Thelaia rotundifolia (L.) Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelaia rotundifolia (L.) Alef.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rundblättriges Wintergrün - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Pyrola World Plants
Species Pyrola rotundifolia World Plants
Distribution: N-Spain, N-Italy, Bulgaria, Crimea, France, former Yugoslavia, Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, C-Asia, Mongolia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran: Mts.), Afghanistan, China (Gansu, ?Hebei, ?Jiangsu, ?Liaoning, ?Ningxia, ?Shaanxi, Sichuan, N-Xinjiang, Yunnan), Tibet, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32129aef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401