Accepted scientific name:
Lysimachia atropurpurea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia atropurpurea L.
Synonyms:
Bernardina sessilis Baudo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bernardina sessilis Baudo
Lubinia nutans Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lubinia nutans Pax
Lysimachia purpurea Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia purpurea Steud.
Palladia atropurpurea Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palladia atropurpurea Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Lysimachia World Plants
Distribution: former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a8513cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401