Accepted scientific name:
Primula farinosa (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Primula farinosa subsp. alpigena O. Schwarz
Primula farinosa var. denudata W.D.J. Koch
Primula farinosa subsp. farinosa L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mehlprimel - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: Scotland, Sweden, N-European Russia, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Nei Mongol), Kazakstan, Mongolia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a80057f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401