Accepted scientific name:
Primula malacoides Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Primula malacoides Franch.
Synonyms:
Auganthus malacoides (Franch.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auganthus malacoides (Franch.) J. Sojak
Primula delicata Petitm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula delicata Petitm.
Primula forbesii subsp. delicata (Petitm.) W.W. Sm. & Forrest (synonym)
Primula malacoides hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Primula malacoides hort.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Primula World Plants
Distribution: China (W-Guangxi, Guizhou, Yunnan), Taiwan (introduced), Java (introduced), Mexico (introduced), Argentina (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Sect. Malacoides
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7f1556-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401