Accepted scientific name:
Sciadotenia toxifera Krukoff & A. C. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sciadotenia toxifera Krukoff & A. C. Sm.
Synonyms:
Sciadotenia toxifera Krukoff & A. C. Sm., Krukoff & Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciadotenia toxifera Krukoff & A. C. Sm., Krukoff & Moldenke
Tylopetalum abutiforme Barneby & Krukoff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopetalum abutiforme Barneby & Krukoff
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Sciadotenia World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Ecuador, N-Brazil (Amazonas, Acre)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a75a93e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401