Accepted scientific name:
Fouquieria diguetii I. M.Johnston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fouquieria diguetii I. M.Johnston
Synonyms:
Bronnia duguetii Van Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bronnia duguetii Van Tiegh.
Bronnia thiebautii Van Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bronnia thiebautii Van Tiegh.
Fouquieria peninsularis Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fouquieria peninsularis Nash
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Adam - -
Baja Ocotillo - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Fouquieriaceae World Plants
Genus Fouquieria World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7192a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401