Accepted scientific name:
Phlox idahonis Wherry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlox idahonis Wherry
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clearwater phlox - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Polemoniaceae World Plants
Genus Phlox World Plants
Distribution: USA (Idaho)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Alphaphlox, Ovatae
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a707a6b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401