Accepted scientific name:
Deutzia staminea R. Br. ex Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deutzia staminea R. Br. ex Wall.
Synonyms:
Deutzia bhutanensis Zaikonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia bhutanensis Zaikonn.
Deutzia brunoniana Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia brunoniana Wall.
Deutzia corymbosa Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia corymbosa Lindl.
Deutzia staminea var. brunoniana (Wall. ex G. Don) Hook. & Thomson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia staminea var. brunoniana (Wall. ex G. Don) Hook. & Thomson
Deutzia staminea var. sikkimensis C.K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia staminea var. sikkimensis C.K. Schneid.
Philadelphus corymbosus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus corymbosus Wall.
Philadelphus stamineus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus stamineus Wall.
Philadelphus tomentosus James ex Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Philadelphus tomentosus James ex Maxim.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Deutzia World Plants
Distribution: Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), Pakistan (Dir, Chitral, Swat, Hazara, Murree), Bhutan, N-India, Nepal, Sikkim, China (SW-Sichuan, NW-Yunnan), S-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a5a0f4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401