Accepted scientific name:
Deutzia grandiflora Bunge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deutzia grandiflora Bunge
Synonyms:
Deutzia baroniana var. insignis Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia baroniana var. insignis Pamp.
Deutzia grandiflora var. glabrata Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia grandiflora var. glabrata Maxim.
Deutzia grandiflora var. minor Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deutzia grandiflora var. minor Maxim.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cornales CoL
Family Hydrangeaceae World Plants
Genus Deutzia World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Henan, ?Hubei, Hunan, ?Jiangsu, Liaoning, ?Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a59c359-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401