Accepted scientific name:
Montia linearis (Dougl. ex Hook.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Montia linearis (Dougl. ex Hook.) Greene
Synonyms:
Claytonia linearis Dougl. ex Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia linearis Dougl. ex Hook.
Claytonia linearis Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia linearis Rafin.
Montiastrum lineare (Dougl. ex Hook.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Montiastrum lineare (Dougl. ex Hook.) Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Narrowleaf minerslettuce - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Montia World Plants
Distribution: Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Saskatchewan), USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Mississippi, Montana, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a540096-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401