Accepted scientific name:
Montia chamissoi (Ledeb. ex Spreng.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Montia chamissoi (Ledeb. ex Spreng.) Greene
Synonyms:
Claytonia aquatica Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia aquatica Nutt.
Claytonia chamissoi Ledeb. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia chamissoi Ledeb. ex Spreng.
Claytonia chamissonis Eschscholtz ex Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia chamissonis Eschscholtz ex Cham.
Claytonia stolonifera C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claytonia stolonifera C. A. Mey.
Crunocallis chamissoi (Ledeb. ex Spreng.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crunocallis chamissoi (Ledeb. ex Spreng.) Rydb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Water minerslettuce - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Montia World Plants
Distribution: Canada (British Columbia), Alaska, USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Iowa, Minnesota, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, New York, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a53e010-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401