Accepted scientific name:
Montia calcicola Standl. & Steyerm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Montia calcicola Standl. & Steyerm.
Synonyms:
Crunocallis calcicola (Standl. & Steyerm.) O.Nilsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crunocallis calcicola (Standl. & Steyerm.) O.Nilsson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Montiaceae World Plants
Genus Montia World Plants
Distribution: Guatemala; Guatemala
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a53dace-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401